Bernice Ikins---- FRAGRANT FLOWER

7184

Common Name: 'Bernice Ikins
Scientific Name: Nymphaea 'Bernice Ikins'

Hybridized by Kirk Strawn this hardy waterlily has a striking bright pink flower that is REAL show stopper. This beautiful flower will showcase large open deep pink blooms and a strong fragrance. The pads on this lily will come up red and will go to a reddish green as they mature. This medium size plant fits nicely into any size pond and will the talk of any garden party.  This plant loves the full sun and 7+ hours will make it very happy for blooms all summer long. 

 

Regular price $36.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 15 items in stock!